Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

  • Ms Conboy

Deputy Head Teachers

  • Ms Birks
  • Mr Williams

Assistant Head Teachers

  • Ms Fletcher
  • Ms Lavelle
  • Mr Killeen
Nursery
  • Hedgehogs – Ms Mohamood
  • Owls – Ms Khatun
  • Rabbits – Ms Ridings
  • Squirrels – Ms Hindle

TA Team: Ms Robinson, Ms Hallas

Reception
  • Bumblebees – Ms Lavelle, Ms Humphrey and Ms Wood
  • Ladybirds – Ms Neville and Ms Tariq
  • Butterflies – Ms Law and Ms Ali
Year 1
  • 1CV – Ms Vesey, Ms Humphrey and Ms Johnson
  • 1AS – Ms Saied and Ms Crossland
  • 1SY – Ms Yeung, Ms Bishar / Ms Othman

TA Support: Ms Plummer

Year 2
  • 2KW – Ms Wood amd Ms Overton
  • 2SC – Ms Clark and Ms Hardman
  • 2AK – Ms Killeen and Ms Fuentes
Year 3
  • 3MP – Ms Podro and Mr Lee
  • 3HE – Ms Ellis and Ms Petrie
  • 3GO – Ms O’Neill and Ms Parker
Year 4
  • 4KT – Ms Thornhill
  • 4MM – Ms Mohammed
  • 4TD – Mr Darbyshire

TA Team: Ms Elliott, Ms Dodd and Ms Swaid. 

 

Year 5
  • 5AW – Ms Wharmby
  • 5WO – Ms Owen
  • 5KH – Ms Horbaczewskyj
  • 5 LT – Ms Tang

TA Team: Ms Qadri, Mr Zdunek and Mr Mohamed.

Year 6
  • 6MK – Mr Killeen and Ms Rigg
  • 6JB – Ms Blakely
  • 6PA – Ms Ashcroft

TA Team: Mr Early, Mr Bennett, Ms Jarvis

Specialist Staff

SEN Team

  • Ms Fletcher – SENDCO
  • Ms Waters
  • Ms Taylor
  • Ms Leggatt
  • Ms Nathan
  • Ms Hill
  • Ms Morrison
  • Ms Thomas
  • Ms Robinson
  • Ms Hallas
  • Mr Zdunek
  • Ms Smith

EMA Team

  • Mr Affi
  • Mr Mohamed
  • Ms Swaid

Reading Teacher

  • Ms Sach

PE

  • Ms Richardson
Breakfast Club
  • Ms Parker
  • Ms Crossland
  • Ms Hardman
  • Ms Nathan
Lunch & Catering

Lunchtime Organisers

  • Ms Hobson (SLO)
  • Ms Hargreaves
  • Ms Hettipathirana
  • Ms Ogle
  • Ms Rahman
  • Ms Sanderson
  • Ms Mohamed
  • Ms Dawlad
  • Ms Abdi
  • Ms Das
  • Ms Barud
  • Ms Hassan
  • Ms Abullahi

Lunchtime Catering Staff

  • Ms Burnett (Head Cook)
  • Ms Bell (Assistant Cook)
  • Ms Ward
  • Ms Segulle
  • Ms Swain
  • Ms Hall
  • Ms Tebbal
Caretaking

Supplied by RCCN

Office Staff

Office Staff

  • Mrs Charlton – School Business Manager
  • Mr Chase – Attendance and Data Officer
  • Ms Fernando – School Finance Officer
  • Ms West – School Administrator
  • Ms Pemberton – School Administrator

SchoolMoney

 

Newsletters & News

 

Term Dates